Recent Changes of Command for the CO

 
Commander, Afloat Training Group Pacific (COMATG PAC)
(September 19, 2018 - Present)
Commander, Carrier Strike Group 11 (COMCARSTRKGRU ELEVEN)
(October 4, 2017 - Present)
Commander, Carrier Strike Group 5 (COMCARSTRKGRU FIVE)
Commander (September 18, 2017 - Present)
Commander, Carrier Strike Group 9 (COMCARSTRKGRU NINE)
Commander, Destroyer Squadron 31 (COMDESRON THREE ONE)
(June 2018 - Present)
Commander, Mine Countermeasures Squadron 7 (COMCMRON SEVEN)
(June 4,, 2016 -Present)
Commander, Naval Beach Group 1 (COMNAVBEACHGRU ONE)
Ju;y 14, 2018 - Present
(August 13, 2016 - Present)
Commander, Naval Beach Unit 7 (NBU SEVEN)
August 17, 2018 - Present
Tactical Air Control Squadron 12 (TACRON TWELVE)
September 21, 2018 - Present
USS AMERICA
June 9, 2018 - Present
(August 27, 2016 - Present)
USS Ashland
Commanding Officer (February 5, 2017 - Present)
USS Bonhomme Richard
September 7, 2018 - Present
April 20, 2017 - Present
USS BOXER
December 9, 2016 - Present
USS Bunker Hill
June 8, 2018 - Present
Commanding Officer (July 22, 2016 - Present)
USS Cape St George
June 28, 2018 - Present
April 4, 2018 - Present
USS Chancellorsville
(July 28, 2018 - Present)
Commanding Officer (July 2016 - Present)
USS CHIEF
Commanding Officer (August 4, 2018 - Present)
Commanding Officer (August 25, 2017 - Present)
USS Curtis Wilbur
January 7, 2017 - Present
USS Dewey
Commanding Officer (February 10, 2017 - Present)
USS Essex
July 10, 2018 - Present
USS Gridley
USS Halsey
(August 14, 2018 - Present)
(August 2015 - Present)
USS Hopper (DDG 70)
June 20, 2018 - Present
USS John Finn
May 26, 2018 - Present
October 1, 2015 - Present
USS Kidd (DDG 100)
August 8, 2018 - Present
ddg100
USS Mustin (DDG 89)
September 14, 2018 - Present
February 24, 2017 - Present
USS Ralph Johnson
(July 4, 2018 - Presnt)
Commanding Officer
USS Rushmore
May 26, 2018 - Present
January 27, 2017 - Present
USS Sampson
September 2016 - Present
(September 15, 2016 - Present)
USS San Diego
June 23, 2018 - Present
(December 14, 2016)
USS SOMERSET
(September 8, 2018 - Present)
April 13, 2018 - Present
USS Sterett
(August 16, 2018 - Present)
Commanding Officer (March 2, 2017 - Present)
US Navy Recruiting | US Navy | US Marine Corps | Navy Reserves | Individual Augmentee
No Fear Act | FOIA | USA.gov | Veterans Crisis Line | Vote | DoD SafeHelpline
This is an official United States Navy Website. This US Government system is subject to monitoring. Please read our Privacy Policy and Section 508/Accessibility Statement.

The appearance of external hyperlinks does not constitute endorsement by the United States Department of Defense, or the United States Department of the Navy of the linked web sites, or the information, products or services contained therein. For other than authorized activities such as military exchanges and Morale, Welfare and Recreation (MWR) sites, the United States Department of Defense, the Department of the Navy  does not exercise any editorial control over the information you may find at these locations. Such links are provided consistent with the stated purpose of this DoD web site.