Welcome to U.S. Fleet Forces Command
Skip navigation links
Our Leadership
About Us
Reporting
IAs
Flt IG Hotline
Fleet Band
Links
Media
Contact Us
Skip navigation links
Pictures
U.S. Fleet Forces Band
AssistantDirector.aspx
Auditions.aspx
Brassband.aspx
BrassQuintet.aspx
CEREMONIALBAND.aspx
ContactUs.aspx
Director.aspx
FourStarEdition.aspx
Links.aspx
RequesttheBand.aspx
schedule.aspx
SENIORENLISTEDADVISOR.aspx
WindEnsemble.aspx
WoodwindQuintet.aspx
Ensembles.aspx
VFA-106
Welcome Aboard
Command Biographies
About Us
Family Support
Useful Links
Contact Us
Emergency Preparedness
Welcome Aboard
About Us
Our Leadership
Family Support
Links
Commander
october
leaders 

COM

DCOM

FLT CMC

Admiral
Bill Gortney


Commander,
U.S. Fleet Forces

Vice Admiral
Nora Tyson


Deputy Commander,
U.S. Fleet Forces

Fleet Master Chief
Chuck Clarke


Fleet Master Chief,
U.S. Fleet Forces

ED/COS

DMHQ

Director, Maritime Ops

Mr.
Mark Honecker

Executive Director/
Chief of Staff, N02

RADM
Bradley Gehrke

Director, Maritime Headquarters, N03

RADM
Dan Cloyd

Director, Maritime Operations, N04

Mr.
Joseph Murphy

Director,
Fleet Installations &
Environment, N46

Mr.
Alfred Gonzalez Jr.

Director,
Fleet Personnel Development
& Allocation, N1

RADM
Richard Berkey

Director,
Fleet Maintenance,
N43

N01 CJOS

CDRE
Phillip Titterton, RN

Deputy Director,
Combined Joint Operations from the Sea, N01CJOS

RDML
Diane Webber

Director,
Communications &
Information Systems, N6

RDML
Marcus Hitchcock

Director,
Joint Fleet Training, N7

Mr.
Steven Cade

Director,
Fleet Capabilities
Requirements, Concepts & Experimentation, N8/N9

Mr.
Skip Hiser

Deputy
Maritime Operations,
N04B

RDML
Luke McCollum

Reserve Deputy,
Maritime Headquarters

RDML
John Polowczyk

Director,
Fleet Ordnance Supply, N41

CMDCM

CAPT
Jane Campbell

Public Affairs
& Outreach, N01P

CAPT
Charles Marks

Sexual Assault
Prevention, N01SAP

Mr.
Michael Durkin

Director,
Global Force
Management, N041

CAPT
Matthew Colburn

Director,
Force Protection, N042

Col.
Scott Aiken

Fleet Marine Officer,
N03M

CAPT
Carl Inman

Director,
Intel & IW, N2/39

Chaplain

CAPT
Doyle Dunn

Fleet Religious
Programs, N03G

CAPT
Timothy Rexrode

Nuclear Propulsion
Examining Board, N01N

CAPT
James Hancock

Fleet Surgeon &
Health Services
, N03H

CAPT
Daniel Sullivan

Assistant
Chief of Staff, N02C

Mr.
Frederick Sciulli
General Counsel,
N01GC

CAPT
Kurt Johnson

Fleet Inspector General,
N01IG

CAPT
William Skinner

Fleet Comptroller &
Director Financial Mgmt,
N02F

CAPT
Brendan Murphy
Director,
Fleet Safety, N03FS

CAPT
Lawrence Hill

Fleet Judge Advocate
General, N01L

CDR
Glen Jackson

USFF Afloat NWTI
Chief Inspector, N01NW