CAPT F. Gleim
(October 1, 1954 - July 31, 1955)

CAPT A. St. Angelo
(July 31, 1955 - March 15, 1956)

CAPT D. F. Krick
(March 15, 1956 - October 18, 1956)

CAPT K. R. Wheland
(October 18, 1956 - April 12, 1957)

CAPT B. K. Atkins
(April 12, 1957 - December 21, 1957)

CAPT H. E. Baker
(December 21, 1957 - January 17, 1959)

CAPT H. G. Glaudius
(January 17, 1959 - March 30, 1960)

CAPT J. B. Gay, Jr.
(March 30, 1960 - November 14, 1960)

CAPT F. Hale
(November 14, 1960 - July 31, 1962)

CAPT V. H. Wildt
(July 31, 1962 - July 22, 1963)

CAPT J. D. Linehan
(July 22, 1963 - Sept 3, 1964)

CAPT S. A. Bobcyznksi
(September 3, 1964 - Sept 30, 1965)

CAPT T.R. Wechsler   (September 30, 1965 - January 24, 1966)

CAPT G. W. Rahill
(January 24, 1966 - May 22, 1967)

CAPT T. C. Harbert, Jr.
(May 22, 1967 - November 20, 1968)

CAPT J. B. Randolph
(November 20, 1968 - June 24, 1970)

CAPT T. H. Wilder, Jr.,
(June 24, 1970 - January 28, 1972)

CAPT W. H. Ellis
(January 28, 1972 - May 11, 1973)

CAPT K. J. Christoph, Jr.,
(May 11, 1973 - April 24, 1974)

CAPT M. J. Twite, Jr.,
(April 24, 1974 - August 8, 1976)

CAPT D. T. Bridge
(August 8, 1976 - April 10, 1978)

CAPT D. G. Ramsey
(April 10, 1978 - May 25, 1978)

CAPT W. A. Walsh
(May 25, 1978 - August 3, 1979)

 CAPT R. P. Lenahan   (August 3, 1979 - April 14, 1981)

CAPT C. W. Cullen
(April 14, 1981 - November 16, 1982)

CAPT J. F. Gamboa
(November 16, 1982 - July 23, 1984)

CAPT H. S. Eldredge
(July 23, 1984 - September 28, 1985)

CAPT H. A. Merrill
(September 28, 1985 - August 1, 1986)

CAPT R. A. Dykes
(August 1, 1986 - August 30, 1986)

CAPT W. A. Gaines
(August 30, 1986 - May 27, 1988)

CAPT D. F. Santamaria
(May 27, 1988 - May 14, 1990)

CAPT H. A. Levien
(May 14, 1990 - February 27, 1992)

CAPT J. W. Peterson
(February 27, 1992 - November 3, 1993)

CAPT J. J. Gallagher
(November 3, 1993 - April 10, 1995)

CAPT F. M. Gallic
(April 10, 1995 - November 15, 1996)

CAPT P. H. Stevens
(November 15, 1996 - September 17, 1998)

CAPT R. C. Perkins
(September 17, 1998 - September 17, 1998)

CAPT C. C. Ames
(August 4, 2000 - December 11, 2001)

CAPT C. Connelly
(December 11, 2001 - September 5, 2002

CAPT S. Doyle
(September 5, 2002 - June 15, 2003)

CAPT P. H. Cullom
(June 15, 2003 - September 16, 2004)

CAPT P. W. D. Morford
(September 16, 2004 - September 14, 2006)

CAPT R. Kennedy
(September 14, 2006 - February 22, 2008)

CAPT J. Padfield
(February 22, 2008 - July 10, 2009)

 Commanders

 Deputy Commanders

Deputy Commander (July 9, 2013 - May 15, 2014)

 Senior Enlisted Advisors

US Navy Recruiting | No Fear Act | FOIA | USA.gov | US Navy | US Marine Corps | Navy Reserves | Individual Augmentee | Veterans Crisis Line | Vote This is an official United States Navy Website. This US Government system is subject to monitoring. Please read our Privacy Policy and Section 508/Accessibility Statement.

The appearance of external hyperlinks does not constitute endorsement by the United States Department of Defense, or the United States Department of the Navy of the linked web sites, or the information, products or services contained therein. For other than authorized activities such as military exchanges and Morale, Welfare and Recreation (MWR) sites, the United States Department of Defense, the Department of the Navy  does not exercise any editorial control over the information you may find at these locations. Such links are provided consistent with the stated purpose of this DoD web site.

Share