CAPT K.M. BENNETT
JANUARY 1922
CAPT T.E. VAN METRE
APRIL 1939​
CAPT J.L. KAUFFMAN
DECEMBER 1940​
CAPT A.G. KIRK
OCTOBER 1941​
​CAPT F.D. KIRKLAND
DECEMBER 1941
​CAPT W.W. WARLICK
JUNE 1942
​CDR S. R. CLARK
JUNE 1942
​CDR C.L. MENOCAL
JANUARY 1943
​CAPT J.W. ADAMS, JR.
JANUARY 1945
​CDR T.J. VAN METRE
DECEMBER 1945
​CAPT B.R. HARRISON
JANUARY 1946
​CAPT E. N. PARKER
MAY 1946
C​APT T. BURROWES
MARCH 1947
​CAPT R.E. BRADDY, JR.
MARCH 1948
​CAPT E.C. STELTER, JR.
APRIL 1949
​CAPT R.E. MARTIN
AUGUST 1949
​CDR R. W. MCELRATH
JANUARY 1950
​CAPT B. S. SMITH
JULY 1950
​CAPT S.R. SMITH
JULY 1951
​CAPT R. E. MYERS
JULY 1952
CAPT P.R. ROSS
JULY 1953
​CAPT R.C. LYNCH. JR.
SEPTEMBER 1954
CAPT J.A. HEATH
AUGUST 1955​
CAPT E.M. BROWN
OCTOBER 1955​
​CAPT A.A. OVRUM
NOVEMBER 1956
CAPT S.K. SANTMYERS
FEBRUARY 1958
CAPT H.K. NAUMAN
MARCH 1959
CAPT J.S. SHILSON
MAY 1960
CAPT V.A. DYBDAL
SEPTEMBER 1961​
CAPT R.A. OLSON
OCTOBER 1962
CAPT G.J. DAVIS
DECEMBER 1963
CAPT L.P. SPEAR
JANUARY 1964
CAPT J.B. DAVIS, JR.
APRIL 1965
CAPT R.R. LAW
JUNE 1966
CAPT W.J. RUSCH, JR.
DECEMBER 1967
CAPT R.H. ROSSELL
MARCH 1969
CAPT W.R. JOHNSON
NOVEMBER 1970
CAPT D.F. MILIGAN
JULY 1972
CAPT T.M. WARD, JR.
JUNE 1974
CAPT J.E. ADDAMS
AUGUST 1976
CAPT J.E. ADDAMS
AUGUST 1976
CAPT J.R. HOGG
JANUARY 1978
CAPT R.T.S. KEITH, JR.
MARCH 1977
CAPT R. G. ZELLER
MAY 1981
​CAPT H.R. JONES, JR.
JULY 1983
CAPT R.E. GAYLORD, JR.
JUNE 1985
CAPT R.D. BARKER
JUNE 1987
CAPT G. T. FORBES
JUNE 1989
CAPT J.G. PROUT III
JUNE 1991
CAPT D. WATSON
APRIL 1992
CAPT T. R. MOONEY
JANUARY 1994
CAPT R. T. CONWAY, JR.
JANUARY 1996
CAPT D. M. RYAN
AUGUST 1997
CAPT R. R. ARNOLD
FEBRUARY 1999
CAPT R. A. SPICER
AUGUST 2000
CAPT B. M. BALMERT
AUGUST 2001
CAPT W. P. HOKER
MAY 2003​
CAPT D. F. STEINDL
APRIL 2005
CAPT M. M. GILDAY
SEPTEMBER 2006
CAPT W. J. NAULT
MAY 2008
 

 

 Commodores

 
CAPT Jim Morgan
CAPT Paul J. Schlise
Commodore (July 2014 - August 2015)
 

 Deputy Commodores

 
CAPT Jim Morgan
CAPT Paul J. Schlise
CAPT Fred W. Kacher
Deputy Commander (January 12, 2015 - August 11, 2015)
 

 Senior Enlisted Leaders

 
ENCM Richard Cazares
STGCS Collins
Senior Enlisted Leader (November 2014 - January 2016))
CMC (February 2016 - Present)
US Navy Recruiting | No Fear Act | FOIA | USA.gov | US Navy | US Marine Corps | Navy Reserves | Individual Augmentee | Veterans Crisis Line | Vote This is an official United States Navy Website. This US Government system is subject to monitoring. Please read our Privacy Policy and Section 508/Accessibility Statement.

The appearance of external hyperlinks does not constitute endorsement by the United States Department of Defense, or the United States Department of the Navy of the linked web sites, or the information, products or services contained therein. For other than authorized activities such as military exchanges and Morale, Welfare and Recreation (MWR) sites, the United States Department of Defense, the Department of the Navy  does not exercise any editorial control over the information you may find at these locations. Such links are provided consistent with the stated purpose of this DoD web site.