Captain F.X. McInemey
           (Mar 1943 - Aug 1943)

Captain T.J. Ryan 
           (Aug 1943 - Sep 1943)

Captain A.D. Chandle 
           (Oct 1943 - Jul 1944)

Captain K.K.B Ginder 
           (Jul 1944 - Jun 1945)

Captain H.B. Heneberger 
           (Jul 1945 - Dec 1945)

Captain E.N. Parker 
           (Jan 1946 - Sep 1946)

Captain J.F. Callaher
           (Sep 1946 - Feb 1947)

Captain B.A. Feutch 
           (Dec 1954 - Jan 1956)


Captain M.A. Peterson 
           (Jan 1956 - Apr 1957)

Captain T.M. Fleck 
           (Apr 1957 - May 1959)

Captain T.R. Vogeley
           (May 1959 - Jul 1959)

Captain C.R. Morton 
           (Jul 1959 - Aug 1960)

Captain W.M. Kaufman 
           (Aug 1960 - Jun 1961)

Captain O.D. Compton (Acting)
           (Jun 1961 - Jul 1961)

Captain S.T. Orme (Acting)
           (Jul 1961 - Jul 1961)

Captain W.K. Rogers 
           (Aug 1961 - Aug 1962)
Captain D.L. Harris
           (Aug 1962 - Jul 1963)
Captain F.W. Silk
           (Jul 1963 - Aug 1964)
Captain A.F. Fischer
           (Aug 1964 - May 1966)
Captain A.L. Kobey, Jr.
           (May 1966 - Dec 1967)
Captain E.J. Cummings, Jr.
           (Dec 1967 - Aug 1969)
Captain W.L. Talbot, Jr.
           (Aug 1969 - Aug 1970)
Captain C.P. Tesh
           (Aug 1970 - Aug 1971)
Captain J.E. Langille, III
           (Aug 1971 - May 1972)
Captain R.R. Clement
           (May 1972 - Mar 1973)
Captain R.C. Conolly, III
           (Mar 1973 - May 1973)
Captain F.C. Johnson
           (May 1973 - Mar 1975)
Captain C.E. Leedom, Jr.
           (Mar 1975 - Aug 1977)
Captain D.O. Maxwell
           (Aug 1977 - Feb 1980)
Captain R.C. Ustick
           (Feb 1980 - Jul 1981)
Captain J.J. Andrilla
           (Jul 1981 - Mar 1983)
Captain S.S. Clarey
           (Mar 1983 - Aug 1985)
Captain R.J. Doll
           (Aug 1985 - Aug 1987)
Captain R.H. Joyce
           (Aug 1987 - May 1989)
Captain G.A. Klein, III
           (May 1989 - Jun 1989)
Captain L. Wells, II
           (Jun 1989 - Jun 1991)
Captain S.R. Loeffler
           (June 1991 - Jul 1992)
Captain D.M. Lee
           (Jul 1992 - Jul 1994)
Captain C.I. Lundquist
           (Jul 1994 - Apr 1996)
Captain P.J. Slattery
           (Apr 1996 - Mar 1998)
Captain J.G. Starvridis
           (Mar 1998 - Dec 1998)
Captain M.A. LeFever
           (Dec 1998 - Jul 2000)
Captain J.P. Wisecup
           (Jul 2000 - Aug 2002)
Captain F.J. Niner
           (Aug 2002 - Sept 2003)
Captain J.N. Christenson
           (Sept 2003 - Nov 2004)
Captain V.G. Mercado
           (Nov 2004 - Aug 2006)
Captain M.J. Salvato
           (Aug 2006 - Jun 2008)
Captain K.S. Gilpin
           (Jun 2008 - Dec 2009)
Captain Lisa M. Franchett
           (Dec 2009 - Mar 2011)
Captain Marc Dalton
           (Mar 2011 - Mar 2012)

 Commodore

 Deputy Commodore

 Command Master Chiefs

US Navy Recruiting | No Fear Act | FOIA | USA.gov | US Navy | US Marine Corps | Navy Reserves | Individual Augmentee | Veterans Crisis Line This is an official United States Navy Website. This US Government system is subject to monitoring. Please read our Privacy Policy and Section 508/Accessibility Statement.

The appearance of external hyperlinks does not constitute endorsement by the United States Department of Defense, or the United States Department of the Navy of the linked web sites, or the information, products or services contained therein. For other than authorized activities such as military exchanges and Morale, Welfare and Recreation (MWR) sites, the United States Department of Defense, the Department of the Navy  does not exercise any editorial control over the information you may find at these locations. Such links are provided consistent with the stated purpose of this DoD web site.

Share