USS WHIDBEY ISLAND


Past Commanding Officers

IMAGE - Command at sea pin

9 February 1985 - 6 January 1987 CDR P.M. Muldoon 22 October 2010 - 06 April 2012 CDR E. Conzen
6 January 1987 - 1 May 1989 CDR G. S. Holder 06 April 2012 - 30 August 2013 CDR V. Stanfield
1 May 1989 - 21 June 1991 CDR T. L. Breitinger
21 June 1991 - 19 March 1993 CDR B. E. Sonn
19 March 1993 - 20 January 1995 CDR J. C. Collis
20 January 1995 - 11 October 1996 CDR T. E. McKnight
11 October 1996 - 27 March 1998 CDR T. C. Pierce
27 March 1998 - 17 November 1999 CDR R. L. Clark Jr.
17 November 1999 - 6 July 2001 CDR B. E. Barrington
6 July 2001 - 7 February 2003 CDR M. R. Hoyle
7 February 2003 - 19 July 2004. CDR A. L. Woods
19 July 2004 - 17 February 2006 CDR C. E. Pringle
17 February 2006 - 3 August 2007 CDR E. M. Ross
3 August 2007- 27 March 2009 CDR M. Junge
27 March 2009- 22 October 2010 CDR K. Weatherly