COMDESRON TWO


Previous Commodores

RADM A.H. ROBERTSON MAY 1919 - JUN 1919
RADM H.A. WILEY OCT 1919 - SEP 1920
CAPT H.E. YARNELL FEB 1921 - JUL 1921
CAPT W.L. LITTLEFIELD MAY 1922 - MAY 1924
CAPT G.M. BAUM APR 1931 - APR 1932
CAPT F.B. FREYER JUL 1934 - OCT 1935
CAPT F.H. POTEET OCT 1935 - SEP 1937
CAPT J.S. DOWELL SEP 1937 - JUL 1938
CAPT F.H. ROBERTS JUL 1938 - FEB 1940
CAPT W.L. AINSWORTH FEB 1941 - DEC 1941
CAPT G.C. HOOVER DEC 1941 - SEP 1942
CDR A.E. TRUE SEP 1942 - NOV 1942
CAPT H.R. HOLCOMB NOV 1942 - OCT 1943
CAPT E.A. SOLOMONS OCT 1943 - OCT 1944
CAPT J.H. WELLINGS OCT 1944 - MAR 1945
CAPT J.B. MCLEAN MAR 1945 - AUG 1945
CAPT J.A. FARRELL AUG 1945 - DEC 1945
CAPT G.R. HARTWIG JAN 1946 - JAN 1946
CAPT W.C. FORD JAN 1946 - JAN 1947
CAPT R.N. MCFARLANE JAN 1947 - OCT 1948
CAPT J.F. WALSH OCT 1948 - JAN 1949
CAPT J.E. COOPER JAN 1949 - JUL 1949
CAPT B.N. WEV JUL 1949 - JAN 1950
CAPT J.W. BOULWARE APR 1950 - APR 1950
CAPT W.L. MESSMER APR 1950 - FEB 1951
CAPT J.B. MCLEAN FEB 1951 - APR 1952
CAPT R.B. LEVIN APR 1952 - OCT 1953
CAPT W.E. FERRALL OCT 1953 - OCT 1954
CAPT R.N. NORGAARD OCT 1954 - OCT 1955
CAPT L. ENSEY OCT 1955 - OCT 1956
CAPT O.D. WATERS OCT 1956 - OCT 1957
CAPT G.W. PRESSEY OCT 1957 - OCT 1958
CAPT E.R. DISSETTE OCT 1958 - DEC 1959
CAPT N.B. ATKINS DEC 1959 - NOV 1960
CAPT W.J. STENCIL NOV 1960 - NOV 1961


 

CAPT C.E. POND NOV 1961 - OCT 1962
CAPT G.R. REINHART OCT 1962 - AUG 1963
CAPT E.W. DOBIE AUG 1963 - AUG 1964
CAPT J.E. MURPHY AUG 1964 - JUL 1964
CAPT A.G. ESCH JUL 1964 - JUL 1965
CAPT W.P. MACK JUL 1965 - OCT 1966
CAPT B.R. EGGEMAN OCT 1966 - JAN 1968
CAPT F.C. DUNHAM. JAN 1968 - JUL 1969
CAPT C.E. HUNTER JUL 1969 - JUN 1971
CAPT P.C. BOYD JUN 1971 - OCT 1972
CAPT C.S. SNODGRASS OCT 1972 - JUN 1974
CAPT T.R. KINNEBREW JUN 1974 - SEP 1976
CAPT L. COLBUS OCT 1976 - SEP 1979
CAPT R.K. ALBRIGHT SEP 1979 - SEP 1981
CAPT R.D. FREY SEP 1981 - JUL 1983
CAPT J.J. ANDRILLA JUL 1983 - AUG 1985
CAPT C.K. KICKER AUG 1985 - DEC 1987
CAPT D.E. WOODBURY DEC 1987 - SEP 1989
CAPT R.E. PEARSALL SEP 1989 - SEP 1991
CAPT R.J. MALOIT SEP 1991 - SEP 1992
CAPT T.S. WEAVER SEP 1992 - MAY 1993
CAPT D.P. POLLARD MAY 1993 - JUN 1994
CAPT J.M. FAHEY JUN 1994 - AUG 1995
CAPT J.R. JACKSON SEP 1995 - JUL 1997
CAPT S.L. LOCKLEAR JUL 1997 - DEC 1998
CAPT J.R. ECKELBERRY DEC 1998 - MAR 2001
CAPT D.D. THOMPSON MAR 2001 - SEP 2002
CAPT M.E. KOSNIK SEP 2002 - DEC 2003
CAPT G.S. CRUZE DEC 2003 - SEP 2005
CAPT C.S. SHARPE SEP 2005 - FEB 2007
CAPT R.L. TINDAL FEB 2007 - DEC 2008
CAPT B. WILLIAMSON DEC 2008 - JUN 2010
CAPT M.S. BEAVER JUN 2010 - AUG 2011
CAPT J.J. LEONARD AUG 2011 - DEC 2012