Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In

 

Description and Wear of Uniform Components
Ball Caps, (Navy/Command)
Article 3601.8

  

Description

Refer to article 3501.8.

 

 

Correct Wear 

Navy or command ball caps may be optionally worn with the PTU during command directed group/unit PT and will be worn as prescribed in chapter 3, section 5, article 3501.8.

 

 
NAVY PERSONNEL COMMAND: 5720 Integrity Drive, Millington TN 38055-0000
 
This is an official U.S. Navy Website
Comments? Suggestions? Call NPC Customer Service: 866-U-ASK-NPC (DSN 882-5672) or Email the Webmaster
Last Modified: 1/14/2015 2:49 PM
FOIA | US Navy | U.S. Navy Recruiting | No Fear Act | USA.gov | Privacy Policy | Accessibility / Section 508 | Site Map