Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In


General Requirements and Information
Inspections
Article 3101.4

Commanding officers shall require clothing of all E1/E2/E3 personnel to be inspected at regular intervals to insure that each person possesses the required seabag.  Clothing of petty officers (E4/E5/E6) may be in­spected on an individual basis as appropriate.  Only those items listed in Tables 3-1-1 and 3-1-2, may be required for uniform seabag inspection.  Prior to transfer to another ship or station the seabag of all E1/E2/E3 personnel shall be inspected and the individual shall be required to have at least the items and quantities indicated in Tables 3-1-1 and 3-1-2.

 
NAVY PERSONNEL COMMAND: 5720 Integrity Drive, Millington TN 38055-0000
 
This is an official U.S. Navy Website
Comments? Suggestions? Call NPC Customer Service: 866-U-ASK-NPC (DSN 882-5672) or Email the Webmaster
Last Modified: 3/7/2011 10:53 AM
FOIA | US Navy | U.S. Navy Recruiting | No Fear Act | USA.gov | Privacy Policy | Accessibility / Section 508 | Site Map